Lisa Sloan
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1467725390
Lisa Sloan M.A.
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 2365 Iron Point Road Suite 210 in Folsom, CA 95630. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Marriage Counseling, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Prenatal Care, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467725390. Appointment can be made via the phone number (925) 282-1778.
Conditions treated
Lisa Sloan, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lisa Sloan.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Lisa Sloan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .
Bills through: Pacific Coast Psychiatric Associates Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 46 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Parkshore Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 706 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 507 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 106 1665 Creekside Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 220 193 Blue Ravine Road Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 503 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 220 193 Blue Ravine Road Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 221 1002 River Rock Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4089 Plateau Circle Cameron Park, 95682, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 193 Blue Ravine Road Folsom, 95630, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Lisa Sloan treat?
Lisa Sloan provides treatment for Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Marriage Counseling, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Prenatal Care, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Lisa Sloan accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lisa Sloan accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Lisa Sloan?
Lisa Sloan's office is located at 2365 Iron Point Road Suite 210 in Folsom, CA 95630.